Out of stock. Product has been added to your CART. There is trial pack in the shopping cart, please check-out first. The delivery method for the products you are adding to cart is different to those in your shopping cart, please check out first.
CONTINUE SHOPPING
CHECK OUT
Cart details updated
Enter
ENG | |
HKD
HKD
RMB
Log In
0
ENG
ENG
HKD
HKD
RMB
RETURN POLICY | PRIVACY POLICY | TERMS AND CONDITIONS
TERMS AND CONDITIONS
General Terms and Conditions
  1. Services
    1. We are Cherish Digital Company Limited, (collectively "we", the "Company" or "Cherish Digital") a wholly owned and operate the site. Our site facilitates a convenient way to shop online and to enjoy watching entertainment content round-the-clock over the Internet, including by using our applications or software ("services").
    2. By using our site you agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions. Please read them carefully.
    3. The meaning of some words used in these terms and conditions:
      1. "we", "us" or "our" is a reference to (name of person or company providing the services).
      2. "you" or "your" is a reference to the person to whom we are providing the services or delivering merchandise and who is required to pay for the merchandise we delivered.
      3. "Content" means all text, graphics, logos, icons, photographs, images, moving visual representational images or a combination of sounds and such images, audio, computer programs, and other material featured, displayed or used in or in relation to our site.
      4. "merchandise" means the goods or services you ordered through our site, which you will pay for.
      5. "intellectual property rights" means any and all patents, trade marks, rights in domain names, rights in designs, copyright and database rights (whether registered or not and any applications to register or rights to apply for registration of any of the foregoing), rights in confidential information and all other intellectual property rights of a similar or corresponding character which may subsist now or in the future in any part of the world.
      6. "services" has the meaning given in clause 1.1.
      7. "site" means our Cherish Digital’s website located at www.cherishdigital.com, and any associated sites linked to it.
      8. "User Content" has the meaning given in clause 10.1.
  2. Registration
    1. You are required to register with us when you use the services or place an order. By registering you are making a statement, upon which we are entitled to rely, that you are aged 18 years or above and capable of forming a legally binding contract.
    2. You represent to us of the merchandise through our site that all purchases made by you through our site will be within the scope of your authority to conclude contracts.
    3. In consideration of your use of our services, you agree to:
      1. provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself when filling out our registration form; and
      2. maintain and promptly update your registration information to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If we have reasonable grounds to suspect that any information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, we have the right to suspend or terminate your registration.
  3. Order
    1. When you place an order you are making an offer to buy from Cherish Digital the merchandise you have specified at the price stated for those merchandise. You cannot cancel an order once it has been submitted, even if our acceptance or rejection of your order is still pending.
    2. Once the order has been confirmed, we will provide you the S.F. tracking number to trace the parcel status online.
    3. The availability of the merchandise is as shown online and will be updated regularly. They should not be relied on as definite statements as to whether the merchandise you wish to purchase are actually in stock.
    4. We reserve our right not to accept or cancel an order for any reasons at our sole discretion, including without limitation:
      1. no sufficient stocks to deliver the merchandise you have ordered;
      2. one or more of the merchandise you ordered was listed at an incorrect price due to a human or computer error.
    5. If we accept you cancel the order, refund will be returned to you in the form of coupon. Cherish coupon with one-year validity. You accept that we will not be obliged to offer any compensation for disappointment suffered.
  4. Price and Payment
    1. We will use all reasonable commercial endeavors to display accurate and up to date prices on our site. If you have already made any payment but the merchandise is out of stock, we will make a refund. You agree and accept that we will not be obliged to offer any compensation for disappointment suffered.
    2. We only accept credit card payments and other online payment methods made available by Payment Gateway Partner. When you place an order you authorize us to debit the credit card you specify on your order for the amount of the order at the time of purchase. Title in the merchandise does not pass to you until payment has been received.
    3. We use third party payment service to process online transactions. When you place an order, you agree and accept that your credit card information will be collected, processed, and kept by us and a payment service provider subject to its terms and conditions. You agree and accept that you are solely and exclusively responsible for any losses incurred or sustained by you in making credit card transaction, and in no event shall any such losses in whole or in part be borne by us.
  5. Delivery
    1. We only make deliveries in the specified areas of China & Hong Kong from Monday to Saturday. We do not make deliveries in Public holiday and when typhoon warning signal No. 8 or above or black rainstorm warning is in force. We currently do not make deliveries to remote areas and outer islands. We reserve the right to decline delivery at our sole discretion. You agree and accept that you will collect your ordered merchandise from honeycomb provided by S.F. express in China and under no circumstances will we accept cancellation of order or refund.
    2. We will deliver the merchandise ordered by you to the address you give us for delivery at the time you make your order through Cherish Digital. You agree to present your photo identification upon request when you acknowledge receipt of the merchandise. The merchandise shall be, and shall be deemed to be, delivered and accepted by you when the merchandise are delivered to the address you give us for delivery. You agree and accept that we are entitled, at our option, to charge you additional costs or cancel your order in the event of your failure to accept delivery for whatever reasons.
    3. We may deliver the merchandise in one or more installments, and the merchandises must be delivered from S.F.Express. Any times and dates given for dispatch of merchandise, or the length of time that merchandise will take to be delivered, are estimated by S.F.Express. You can trace the merchandises status thought S.F.Express website. You agree and accept that under no circumstances will we accept cancellation of order or refund.
    4. You will become the owner of the merchandise you have ordered when they have been delivered to you. Once merchandise has been delivered to you they will be held at your own risk and we will not be liable for the loss or damage.
  6. Returns or Exchanges
    1. Unless otherwise specified, no return or exchange of merchandise will be accepted. Please read the returns or exchanges policy carefully before you place an order.
    2. Subject to the returns or exchanges policy, merchandise may not be returned and only accept exchanged within five (5) days of receipt if the merchandise you ordered are faulty, defective or damaged (with no fault on your part), or the merchandise are not what you ordered, or the delivery is of an incorrect quantity, provided that:
      1. the returns or exchanges policy applies;
      2. the merchandise are unused and in the condition originally sold together with all parts and accessories which are provided with the merchandise including manuals, certificates, labels, tags, consumables, bags, and boxes;
      3. the packaging of the merchandise must be in the condition in which it was delivered to you; and
      4. a request for exchange is sent to our customer service representative via Live Chat and the merchandise is returned through free pick up from us at the delivery address within a limited period specified by Cherish.
    3. You agree and accepted that merchandise accepted for returns are only eligible for refund in the form of Cherish coupon (Refund) carrying with an expiry date for your next purchase. No cash refund will be offered. If any promotional discount was applied to the total purchase amount at time of purchase, you will be refunded Cherish coupon (Refund) in the amount paid at the time of purchase for that item. You agree and accept that all amount of Cherish coupon (Refund) will be cancelled when your user account is terminated.
    4. You agree and accept that merchandise is acceptable for exchange subject to stocks availability.
  7. Disclaim of Warranties and Limitation of Liability
    1. We do not represent or warrant that access to our site (including using our applications or software), or any part of it, will be uninterrupted, reliable or fault-free.
    2. We do not represent or warrant to you that our site or any of its contents will be accurate, complete or reliable.
    3. We do not represent or warrant that:
      1. any services (whether or not provided by us) will be provided with due care and skill; or
      2. any merchandise will be of merchantable quality or will be fit for any purpose (even if that purpose has been previously notified to us).
    4. You agree that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. Whilst we strive to protect such information, we do not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any information that you transmit to us. Any information that you transmit to us is transmitted at your own risk.
    5. To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all liability (whether arising in contract, tort or otherwise and whether or not due to our negligence), which we may otherwise have to you as a result of:
      1. any technical, factual, textual or typographical inaccuracies, errors or omissions on or relating to our site (including using our applications or software) or any information on our site;
      2. the unavailability of our site (or any part of it), merchandise or services;
      3. any delay in providing, or failure to provide or make available, merchandise or services, or any negligent provision of merchandise or services;
      4. any merchandise not being of merchantable quality or fit for their intended purpose; or
      5. any misrepresentation on or relating to our site, the merchandise or the services.
    6. Save as required by law:
      1. we will not be liable to you for any indirect or consequential loss, damage or expenses, including loss of profits, business or goodwill, arising out of any problem you notify to us, and
      2. we will have no liability to pay any money to you by way of compensation except otherwise specified in these terms and conditions.
    7. You agree that each of these limitations is reasonable having regard to the nature of our site.
    8. None of the above exclusions shall affect any statutory rights, which are not capable of being excluded. However, in such case our obligation, where permitted by law, will be limited to the resupply of our services or the merchandise to you.
    9. Each of the above exclusions or limitations shall be construed as a separate, and severable, provision of these terms and conditions.
  8. Warranties
    1. You represent, warrant and covenant that you will not:
      1. use our site for any fraudulent or unlawful purpose;
      2. use our site to defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the rights of others, including without limitation others' privacy rights or rights of publicity;
      3. interfere with or disrupt the operation of our site or the servers or networks used to make our site available; or violate any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of such networks;
      4. transmit or otherwise make available in connection with our site any virus, worm, Trojan horse or other computer code that is harmful or invasive or may or is intended to damage the operation of, or to monitor the use of, any hardware, software, or equipment;
      5. reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell, or otherwise exploit for any commercial purposes, any portion of, use of, or access to our site (including our applications or software);
      6. modify, adapt, translate, reverse engineer, decompile or disassemble any portion of our site (including our applications or software);
      7. frame or mirror any part of the site without our express prior written consent;
      8. create a database by systematically downloading and storing the Content, User Content or any site content; and
      9. infringe any copyright, design right and intellectual property right in the merchandise.
  9. Content
    1. The intellectual property rights in all Content are owned, controlled or licensed by or to us. Except for the rights granted to you under clause 9.2, nothing in these terms and conditions shall confer on you any right or interest in the Content and all other rights are reserved to us.
    2. Subject to these terms and conditions, you may use the Content for your own personal purposes.
    3. Unless you have our express written consent or you are expressly authorized by law to do so, you shall not:
      1. use the Content for any commercial or other non-personal purpose;
      2. make any copies of the Content or transfer the Content to any other device or any other person; or
      3. otherwise reproduce, distribute, communicate to the public, modify, reformat, prepare derivative works of or display the Content.
    4. You acknowledge and agree that we may cease to supply any of the Content to you at our sole discretion if you are in breach of any of the terms of this clause.
    5. We shall use all reasonable commercial endeavors to ensure the accuracy of the Content but gives no warranties and makes no representations, express or implied, statutory or otherwise regarding the accuracy, quality or completeness of the Content or its fitness for any purpose and we exclude any liability relating to it. You also agree that responsibility for the content of advertisements appearing on our site rests solely with the advertisers. The placement of such advertisements does not constitute a recommendation or endorsement by us of the advertisers’ products and each advertiser is solely responsible for any representations made in connection with its advertisement. We do not accept responsibility for loss suffered as a result of reliance by you upon the accuracy of information contained on our site.
  10. User Generated Content
    1. When you submit any user generated content including all text, files, images, photos, sounds, videos or other materials to our site ("User Content"), you grant to us, a perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, worldwide, transferable, sub-licensable fully paid-up and royalty-free license to reproduce, distribute, communicate to the public, publicly perform, modify, prepare derivative works of, display and otherwise use the User Content in connection with the site, including without limitation for the purposes of promoting and redistributing part or all of the site in any media formats and through any media channel. Without limitation, the rights that you grant to us under this clause include a right to grant each user of the site a sub-license to use the User Content to the extent permitted by the functionality of the site from time to time. You hereby waive, and procure that all other authors of the User Content waive, all moral rights in the User Content (including rights to be identified as the author of the User Content or to object to any derogatory treatment of the User Content), whether such rights subsist now or at any time in the future in any place in the world.
    2. You represent, warrant and covenant that:
      1. you have the legal right and authority to grant the licenses in clause 10.1 above;
      2. you are the owner of the User Content and/or have all of the necessary rights, consents, permissions and licenses, which are required for you to grant us the license in clause 10.1 above;
      3. by exercising the license in clause 10.1 above, we shall not infringe the intellectual property rights or other rights of any third party;
      4. to the extent that the User Content identifies any individual (whether by name, picture or otherwise), you have obtained all consents and permissions from those individuals which are required for us to use the User Content as contemplated by the license in clause 10.1 above;
      5. the User Content does not include any material that may be illegal, defamatory, obscene, offensive, harmful to the safety of any person, aimed at harassing any person or otherwise is inappropriate for display on our site; and
      6. at our request, you will provide us with written copies of any consents, permissions and licenses that you are required to obtain.
  11. Indemnity
    1. You agree to indemnify us and all of our directors, employees and contractors, and hold us all harmless from any claim, loss, damage, cost, expense (including legal expenses) or other liability which may be incurred by us arising out of any breach of the covenants, warranties, representations and agreements herein.
  12. Linked Websites
    1. Certain links, including hypertext links, in our site will take you outside our site. Links are provided for your convenience and inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement or approval by us of the linked site, its operator or its content. We are not responsible for the content of any website outside our site.
  13. Termination
    1. We may terminate your access to our site or registration immediately if you are in breach of any of these terms and conditions.
    2. Any rights that have accrued to either party at the date of termination will remain enforceable after termination.
  14. Intellectual Property
    1. All intellectual property rights in the Content, User Content, design, text, graphics and other material on our site and the selection or arrangement thereof are owned, controlled or licensed by or to us. Any authorized used without our prior written permission is strictly prohibited.
    2. All trade marks, product names and company names or logos used in our site are our property or that of their respective owners. No permission is given by us in respect of the use of any such trade marks, get-up, product names, company names, logos or titles and such use may constitute an infringement of the holder's rights.
  15. General
    1. Where in these terms representations and warranties are made to us through our site, you acknowledge and agree that such representations and warranties are intended to grant rights to, and operate for the benefit of, Cherish Digital’s may rely upon and enforce such representations and warranties against you.
    2. We reserve the right at any time without notice to revise the content of our site (including the services offered by us) and these terms and conditions. Any changes to these terms and conditions will be posted on our site and by continuing to use our site following any such change you will signify that you agree to be bound by the revised terms and conditions of use. This right includes the right to change any of the documentation, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
    3. We have made every effort to make clear whether the quoted prices for merchandise available through our site include any relevant tax or duty. Where in any case it is not clear please note before you make an order that you might be required to bear a liability to tax or duty (for example value added tax) imposed by operation of law that is in addition to the price.
    4. We take privacy issues seriously. Our privacy policy covers our use of any information you provide. In using our services, you agree that we may collect, store, and use information about you in accordance with our privacy policy. You acknowledge and agree to be bound by the terms of our privacy policy.
    5. We reserve the right at our sole discretion to deny users access to our site or any part of our site without notice and to decline to provide our services to any user that is in breach of these terms and conditions.
    6. We shall not be liable to you for any breach of these terms and conditions of use or any failure to provide or delay in providing our services through our site resulting from any event or circumstance beyond our reasonable control.
    7. If any clause hereof is held invalid or unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, such invalidity shall not affect the validity or operation of any other clause and such invalid clause shall be deemed to be severed from these terms and conditions.
    8. We may assign these terms and conditions or appoint any third party, including our group companies, to provide the services to you on our behalf or to perform any of our obligations under these terms and conditions.
    9. You shall not assign or otherwise deal with its rights and obligations under these terms and conditions, whether in whole or in part without our written consent.
    10. These terms and conditions set forth the entire agreement and understanding of the parties and supersede all prior oral or written agreements, understandings or arrangements relating to the subject matter of these terms and conditions. Neither party shall be entitled to rely on any agreement, understanding or arrangement that is not expressly set forth in these terms and conditions.
    11. These terms and conditions are governed by the laws in force in Hong Kong. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of Hong Kong courts.
  16. Last Updated: 26 April 2016
PRIVACY POLICY
Cherish Digital Company Limited is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
  1. Information collection
    1. In order to provide a better service to you, we may collect and process the following data about you:
      1. information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.cherish-you.com (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information at other times, for example in connection with a promotion or when you report a problem with our site;
      2. if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence;
      3. we may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them;
      4. details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders, include but not limited to, name, gender, date of birth, identity card number, telephone number, email address, residential address, mailing/shipping address, and billing address;
      5. details of your visits to our site and the resources that you access.
      6. users social media account(s) access
    2. We only retain personal data for so long as it is necessary. Data may be archived as long as the purpose for which the data was used still exists.
  2. Uses made of the information
    1. The purposes for which information may be used by us in and outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region include:
      1. ensuring that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
      2. providing you with alerts, newsletter, education materials or information that you requested or signed up to;
      3. carrying out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;
      4. allowing you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
      5. designing and conducting surveys/questionnaires for client profiling/segmentation, statistical analysis, improving and furthering the provision our products and services;
      6. researching, designing and launching services or products including seminars/events/forums;
      7. promoting and marketing services and products subject to your exercise of the opt-out right (please see further details in clause 2.2 below); or
      8. purposes directly related or incidental to the above.
    2. We intend to use your data in direct marketing and we require your consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose. In this connection, please note that:
      1. your name, contact details (including address, contact number, email address), products and services information, transaction pattern and behaviour, background and demographic data held by us from time to time may be used by us in direct marketing;
      2. the following classes of services, products and subjects may be marketed in direct marketing:
        1. services and products related to our site and/or our affiliates (including marketing affiliates programs we are a part of);
        2. reward, loyalty or privileges programmes, promotional offers and related services; and
        3. invitations to events such as seminars/webinars/tele-seminars, conferences, live programs or events.
      3. We may conduct direct marketing via fax, email, direct mail, telephone and other means of communication or send e-newsletters to you. You may choose not to receive promotional materials, by simply telling us (see below for contact details), and we will cease to do so, without charge.
  3. Disclosure of your information
    1. We will keep the personal data we hold confidential but may provide information to:
      1. personnel, agents, advisers, auditors, contractors, financial institutions, and service providers in connection with our operations or services;
      2. our overseas offices, affiliates, business partners and counterparts (if any);
      3. persons under a duty of confidentiality to us;
      4. persons to whom we are required to make disclosure under applicable laws and regulations in or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region; or
      5. actual or proposed transferees or participants of our services in or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.
  4. Cookies
    1. Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
    2. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive.
    3. We use the following cookies:
      1. Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or make use of e-billing services.
      2. Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.
      3. Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).
      4. Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.
    4. Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.
    5. We may use the following third party web analytic services on the website. The service providers that administer these services use technologies such as cookies, web server logs and web beacons to help us analyse how visitors use the website. The information collected through these means (including IP address) is disclosed to these service providers, who use the information to evaluate use of the website. These analytic services may use the data collected to contextualise and personalise the marketing materials of their own advertising network.
    6. Google Analytics
      Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google's ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics is in accordance with their policies: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/
    7. You can prevent Google's collection and processing of data by using the Google Ads Settings page or downloading and installing their browser plug-in (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout).
    8. You block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.
  5. Security
    1. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.
    2. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
  6. Changes to our privacy policy
    1. Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.
  7. Data transfers
    1. We may hold your data on servers in Hong Kong and China and any other territories as we see fit from time to time. We may also transfer your data to our overseas offices or to any people listed at clause 3.1 above, who may be located in or outside of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.
  8. Your consent and rights
    1. By using our service, making an application or visiting our website, you consent to the collection and use of your information and other activities as outlined in this Statement.
    2. Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance"), individuals have the right:
      1. to check whether we hold personal data about you and to access such data;
      2. to require us to correct as soon as reasonably practicable any data relating to you which is inaccurate;
      3. to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of personal data held by us; and
      4. to object to the use of your personal data for marketing purposes and we shall not use your personal data for marketing purposes after you communicate your objection to us.
    3. You may exercise your opt-out right by notifying us if you wish to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. Please send requests for such objections, access to data, correction of data, information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held, questions or complaints to:

      Name: Customer Service
      Address: Room 703, 44-46 Bonham Strand West, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong.
      Tel: 852 2764 7628
      Fax: 852 5812 9126
      Email: CS@cherishdigital.com
    4. In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to and may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.
  9. Governing law and jurisdiction
    1. Nothing in this Privacy Policy Statement shall limit the rights of the data subject under the Ordinance. This Privacy Policy Statement shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.
  10. Last updated: 1 May 2016
RETURN POLICY
  1. How to apply for a return?
    1. No return of merchandise will be accepted. If the merchandise you ordered are faulty, defective or damaged (with no fault on your part), or the merchandise are not what you ordered, or the delivery is of an incorrect quantity, you can request for a return or exchange within ten (10) days of receipt.
  2. How to apply for an exchange?
    1. If the products are faulty, defective or damaged, we will exchange the product for you. Please note that exchange for other products will not be accepted. Please contact our customer service once you received the product to request for a return, and return the product to us within ten days upon receiving the products. The procedures are as follows:
      1. Retain all the packing materials including original product packaging, Cherish Digital packaging box, invoice and any gifts.
      2. Contact us via Live Chat to report the case.
      3. You can arrange a pick up time with our customer service (Appointment should be made 36 hours in advance)
    2. We will notify you the status of your exchange as soon as we received and inspected the products. If the product item is unavailable due to out of stock, refund shall be made in terms of Cherish cash coupon with a 12-month validity.
    3. If Cherish Digital cannot receive the products within ten (10) days, we reserve our right to reject your returning of the products.
    4. Goods must be unused, unopened and in the same condition as you received it. Please include the followings: the original packaging, Cherish Digital packaging box, tags, certificates, manufacture warranty card, instructions, gifts and all other accessories etc. If any of these are damaged they are deemed to be non-returnable and non-refundable.
    5. Each order only allows exchange once.
  3. How are refunds issued?
    1. Once we accept your exchange request, but the stock is not sufficient to fulfill. The refund will be made in Cherish cash coupon, which can be used in your next purchase.
    2. Please note that any discounts or coupon used in the purchase will not be refunded.
    3. If you return the product for personal reason, the delivery fee you paid (because of the order total amount less than $550) will not be refunded.
  4. What should I do when the products I received are found damaged?
    1. You can exchange the products when the products are damaged at the time you received it.
    2. Goods must be unused, unopened and in the same condition as you received it. Please include the followings: the original packaging, Cherish Digital packaging box, tags, certificates, manufacture warranty card, instructions, gifts and all other accessories etc. Also make sure the package is undamaged, tags are intact and attached to the item, and if any of these are damaged they are deemed to be non-returnable and non-refundable.
    3. If Cherish Digital cannot receive the damaged products within ten (10) days, we retain our right to reject your returning of the products.
    4. Each order only allows exchange once.
  5. About return and exchange.
    1. Please note that any opened, used or products damaged by customer are not exchangeable.
    2. Each order only allows exchange once.
  6. Is there anything I need to be noticed before returning the products?
    1. Goods must be unused, unopened and in the same condition that you received it. Please include the following: the original packaging, Cherish Digital packaging box, tags, certificates, manufacture warranty card, instructions, gifts and all other accessories etc. Also make sure the package is undamaged, tags are intact and attached to the item, and if any of these are damaged they are deemed non-returnable.
    2. You need to return the products to us within ten (10) days. If Cherish Digital cannot receive the products within ten (10) days, we retain our right to reject your returning of the products.
    3. Each order only allows return once.
  7. How to contact your customer service?
    1. You can reach our customer service representative via Live Chat by clicking “即時對話 Live Chat “ on the right upper corner on your PC screen, where a dialogue box will appear and one of our customer service agents will assist you.
  8. Updated on 10 May 2016
Live Chat
Thanks for reaching out to CHERISH-YOU.com! We are delighted to take your chat. A specialist is on the way and will be with you soon!